The draw for the Extra Preliminary round of the FA Cup has been published. Ties will be played on or around Saturday 5 August 2023. Winners will receive £1,125 while the losers will receive £375.

The 208 ties are as follows:-

1 Sunderland RCA v West Allotment Celtic
2 Knaresborough Town v Frickley Athletic
3 Heaton Stannington v Tow Law Town
4 Ashington v North Shields
5 West Auckland Town v Northallerton Town
6 Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe
7 Seaham Red Star v Pickering Town
8 Whitley Bay v Garforth Town
9 Bishop Auckland v Bridlington Town
10 Pontefract Collieries v Birtley Town
11 North Ferriby v Crook Town
12 Kendal Town v Consett
13 Whickham v Carlisle City
14 Tadcaster Albion v Redcar Athletic
15 Newcastle Benfield v Shildon
16 Penrith v Boro Rangers
17 Golcar United v Trafford
18 Thackley v Goole
19 Albion Sports v Chadderton
20 Stockport Town v Ramsbottom United
21 AFC Liverpool v Lower Breck
22 Hallam v Irlam
23 Burscough v Pilkington
24 Ossett United v 1874 Northwich
25 Congleton Town v Wythenshawe Town
26 Barnoldswick Town v Handsworth
27 Skelmersdale United v Northwich Victoria
28 Padiham v Silsden
29 Prescot Cables v Eccleshill United
30 City of Liverpool v Penistone Church
31 Glossop North End v Colne
32 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Vauxhall Motors
33 Widnes v Longridge Town
34 Prestwich Heys v Bootle
35 Whitchurch Alport v Cheadle Town
36 Emley v Avro
37 Uttoxeter Town v Bury
38 Wythenshawe v Campion
39 Charnock Richard v Squires Gate
40 Highgate United v Walsall Wood
41 Bewdley Town v Daventry Town
42 Rugby Town v Malvern Town
43 Atherstone Town v Stone Old Alleynians
44 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Hinckley LR
45 Hereford Pegasus v Hanley Town
46 AFC Wulfrunians v Gresley Rovers
47 Westfields v Cogenhoe United
48 Romulus v Newcastle Town
49 Boldmere St Michaels v Lichfield City
50 Kidsgrove Athletic v Lye Town
51 Worcester Raiders v Belper United
52 Bedworth United v Heanor Town
53 Coventry United v Studley
Fixture scheduleFixture schedule
54 Sutton Coldfield Town v Wolverhampton Casuals
55 Darlaston Town (1874) v Racing Club Warwick
56 Stourport Swifts v Coventry Sphinx
57 Shifnal Town v Hereford Lads Club
58 Worcester City v Dudley Town
59 Tividale v Rugby Borough
60 Quorn v Carlton Town
61 Newark & Sherwood United v Hucknall Town
62 Sleaford Town v Shepshed Dynamo
63 Skegness Town v AFC Mansfield
64 Barton Town v Grimsby Borough
65 Grantham Town v Loughborough Students
66 Lutterworth Town v Lincoln United
67 Eastwood Community v Kimberley MW
68 GNG Oadby Town v Bottesford Town
69 Sherwood Colliery v Aylestone Park
70 Cleethorpes Town v Loughborough Dynamo
71 Rossington Main v Leicester Nirvana
72 Boston Town v Anstey Nomads
73 Maltby Main v Pinchbeck United
74 Winterton Rangers v Melton Town
75 Ashby Ivanhoe v Deeping Rangers
76 Harleston Town v Kempston Rovers
77 Ely City v Eynesbury Rovers
78 Norwich United v Woodbridge Town
79 Bury Town v Biggleswade United
80 Kirkley & Pakefield v Downham Town
81 Thetford Town v Newmarket Town
82 Yaxley v Wroxham
83 Mulbarton Wanderers v Sheringham
84 Gorleston v Heacham
85 Wellingborough Town v Long Melford
86 Mildenhall Town v Soham Town Rangers
87 Dereham Town v Walsham Le Willows
88 Desborough Town v Potton United
89 Wisbech Town v March Town United
90 Lakenheath v Godmanchester Rovers
91 St Neots Town v Fakenham Town
92 Hadleigh United v Cambridge City
93 Ipswich Wanderers v Histon
94 Stansted v Stotfold
95 West Essex v Crawley Green
96 Woodford Town v Hertford Town
97 Redbridge v New Salamis
98 St Panteleimon v Witham Town
99 Cockfosters v Barking
100 Saffron Walden Town v Great Wakering Rovers
101 Edgware & Kingsbury v Waltham Abbey
102 AFC Dunstable v Newport Pagnell Town
103 Sawbridgeworth Town v Arlesey Town
104 Stanway Rovers v Harpenden Town
105 Little Oakley v Baldock Town
106 Colney Heath v Ilford
107 FC Clacton v Real Bedford
108 Halstead Town v Romford
109 Leverstock Green v White Ensign
110 FC Romania v Tilbury
111 East Thurrock United v Frenford
Fixture scheduleFixture schedule
112 Shefford Town & Campton v Maldon & Tiptree
113 London Lions v Barton Rovers
114 Leighton Town v Basildon United
115 Buckhurst Hill v Brantham Athletic
116 Enfield v Coggeshall Town
117 Hullbridge Sports v Takeley
118 Milton Keynes Irish v Dunstable Town
119 Fairford Town v Aylesbury United
120 Chalfont St Peter v Wallingford & Crowmarsh
121 Mangotsfield United v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
122 Ardley United v Ascot United
123 Thame United v Bristol Manor Farm
124 Slimbridge v Reading City
125 Bishop’s Cleeve v Thornbury Town
126 Lydney Town v Roman Glass St George
127 Cribbs v Longlevens
128 Tring Athletic v Nailsea & Tickenham
129 Virginia Water v Risborough Rangers
130 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Highworth Town
131 Tuffley Rovers v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
132 Hartpury University v Holyport
133 Clevedon Town v Wantage Town
134 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Cinderford Town
135 Easington Sports v Burnham
136 Kidlington v Flackwell Heath
137 AFC Croydon Athletic v Sutton Athletic
138 Sporting Bengal United v Stansfeld
139 Chipstead v Peacehaven & Telscombe
140 Bexhill United v North Greenford United
141 Sittingbourne v Jersey Bulls
142 Lordswood v Egham Town
143 Newhaven v Little Common
144 Broadbridge Heath v Sheerwater
145 Tunbridge Wells v Uxbridge
146 Spelthorne Sports v Loxwood
147 Holmesdale v Midhurst & Easebourne
148 Pagham v East Grinstead Town
149 Eastbourne Town v Faversham Town
150 Wembley v Bearsted
151 Athletic Newham v Tooting & Mitcham United
152 Crowborough Athletic v Shoreham
153 Horley Town v Punjab United
154 Littlehampton Town v Erith & Belvedere
155 Sutton Common Rovers v Burgess Hill Town
156 Haywards Heath Town v Whitstable Town
157 Lydd Town v Camberley Town
158 Deal Town v Guildford City
159 Epsom & Ewell v Horsham YMCA
160 Lancing v Rusthall
161 Abbey Rangers v Colliers Wood United
162 Three Bridges v Crawley Down Gatwick
163 Hilltop v Redhill
164 Kennington v Glebe
165 Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Uckfield Town
166 Westfield v Fisher
167 Hassocks v Erith Town
168 Merstham v Raynes Park Vale
169 Corinthian v Bedfont Sports Club
Fixture scheduleFixture schedule
170 Knaphill v AFC Varndeanians
171 Phoenix Sports v Eastbourne United
172 Balham v Steyning Town Community
173 Lingfield v Sevenoaks Town
174 Harefield United v Farnham Town
175 Saltdean United v Badshot Lea
176 Broadfields United v Snodland Town
177 Hollands & Blair v Ashford United
178 Welling Town v Cobham
179 Sandhurst Town v VCD Athletic
180 Southall v Chichester City
181 Horndean v Portland United
182 Oldland Abbotonians v Blackfield & Langley
183 Moneyfields v Westbury United
184 Paulton Rovers v Thatcham Town
185 Welton Rovers v Fareham Town
186 Tadley Calleva v Alton
187 Christchurch v United Services Portsmouth
188 Lymington Town v Petersfield Town
189 Hamble Club v Hythe & Dibden
190 Larkhall Athletic v Corsham Town
191 Laverstock & Ford v Andover New Street
192 Cowes Sports v Melksham Town
193 Brislington v Shaftesbury
194 Baffins Milton Rovers v AFC Stoneham
195 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Bournemouth
196 Brockenhurst v Fleet Town
197 Shepton Mallet v Sherborne Town
198 Wells City v AFC Portchester
199 Barnstaple Town v Saltash United
200 Buckland Athletic v Torpoint Athletic
201 Falmouth Town v Exmouth Town
202 Wendron United v St Blazey
203 Bridgwater United v Liskeard Athletic
204 Okehampton Argyle v Brixham
205 Mousehole v Ilfracombe Town
206 Helston Athletic v Willand Rovers
207 Street v Millbrook (Cornwall)
208 Wellington AFC v Bideford


By Hants

Leave a Reply