Match Officials: Exeter City vs Port Vale – FA Cup
The second round FA Cup tie between Exeter City and Port Vale will take place on Sunday 6 December with a 2pm kick off. Reduced admission prices are in place for this game, and season ticket holders need to reserve their seat if they intend coming to the game and want their normal seat. Details here.
Match officials are:-
Referee Trevor Kettle
Assistant Referees Adam Matthews & Ronald Ganfield
Fourth Official Adam Bromley
The 48-year-old referee from Berkshire has taken charge of four games at the Park over the last five seasons. The following are his games in charge of Exeter games.
- Exeter City 1 Accrington Stanley 2. L2. Saturday 3 January 2015.
- Exeter City 2 Scunthorpe United 0. L2. Saturday 26 April 2014.
- Cheltenham Town 3 Exeter City 0. L2. Saturday 27 October 2012.
- Exeter City 0 Scunthorpe 0. L1. Saturday 17 December 2011.
- Exeter City 2 Walsall 1. L1. Saturday 27 March 2010.
Match officials for the rest of the second round games are as follow.
Friday 4 December 2015 | ||
18 Salford City v Hartlepool United – Live on BBC | ||
Referee Gavin Ward | ||
Assistant Referees Steven Rushton & Duncan Street | ||
Fourth Official Peter Bankes | ||
Saturday 5 December 2015 – 3pm |
||
2 Barnet v Newport County | 13 Leyton Orient v Scunthorpe United | |
Referee Dean Whitestone | Referee James Linington | |
Asst Refs Christopher O’Donnell & Andrew Laver | Asst Refs Stephen Finch & Adrian Sannerude | |
Fourth Official Stuart Butler | Fourth Official Mark Mellor | |
4 Portsmouth v Accrington Stanley | 14 Millwall v Wycombe Wanderers | |
Referee Kevin Johnson | Referee Frederick Graham | |
Asst Refs Brett Huxtable & Andrew Bennett | Asst Refs Robert Hyde & Ian Fissenden | |
Fourth Official Steven Plane | Fourth Official Nigel Lugg | |
5 Stourbridge v Eastleigh | 16 Chesterfield v Walsall | |
Referee Ben Toner | Referee Richard Clark | |
Asst Refs: Daniel Leach & Gavin Muge | Asst Refs: Jason Whiteley & Richard Wigglesworth | |
Fourth Official Christopher Husband | Fourth Official Matthew Jones | |
6 Northampton Town v Northwich Victoria | 17 Sheffield United v Oldham Athletic | |
Referee Paul Tierney | Referee Eddie Ilderton | |
Asst Refs: Mark Jones & Elliott Kaye | Asst Refs: Danny Gratton & Paul Hodskinson | |
Fourth Official Nicholas Hopton | Fourth Official Robert Jones | |
10 Yeovil Town v Stevenage | ||
Referee Christopher Sarginson | ||
Asst Refs: Timothy Wood & Dean Treleaven | ||
Fourth Official William Bull | ||
Sunday 6 December | ||
19 Dagenham & Redbridge v Whitehawk 2pm | 15 Colchester United v Altrincham 2pm | |
Referee Lee Swabey | Referee Andy Davies | |
Asst Refs: John Farries & Carl Fitch | Asst Refs: Matt Eva & Adrian Waters | |
Fourth Official Antony Coggins | Fourth Official John O’Brien | |
20 Oxford United v Forest Green Rovers 2pm | 11 Rochdale AFC v Bury FC 12 noon. Live on BT Sport | |
Referee Rob Lewis | Referee Darren Drysdale | |
Asst Refs: Andrew Hendley & Michael Webb | Asst Refs: Danny Markham & David Storrie | |
Fourth Official Nick Hobbis | Fourth Official Jeremy Simpson | |
1 Bradford City v Chesham United 2pm | 8 Cambridge United v Doncaster Rovers 2pm | |
Referee Scott Duncan | Referee Mark Brown | |
Asst Refs: Kevin Mattocks & Matthew Parry | Asst Refs: Guy Stretton & Akil Howson | |
Fourth Official Anthony Tankard | Fourth Official Robert Mackay | |
3 Peterborough United v Luton Town 2pm | 7 Exeter City v Port Vale 2pm | |
Referee Nigel Miller | Referee Trevor Kettle | |
Asst Refs: Stuart Eagland & Amy Fearn | Asst Refs: Adam Matthews & Ronald Ganfield | |
Fourth Official Michael George | Fourth Official Adam Bromley | |
12 Welling United v Carlisle United 2pm | ||
Referee Simon Hooper | ||
Asst Refs: Ian Rathbone & Lloyd Wood | ||
Fourth Official Mark Derrien | ||
Monday 7 December | ||
9 Grimsby Town v Shrewsbury Town 7.45pm. Live on BT Sport | ||
Referee Sebastian Stockbridge | ||
Asst Refs: Joe Simpson & James Mainwaring | ||
Fourth Official Christopher Kavanagh |