The draw for the FIFA World Cup took place this evening in the Costa do Sauipe in the province ofengland_flag_feat Bahia, near the host city of Salvador.

The full details of the draw are as follows:

Fixtures by group. (Kick off times are British Summer Time)
Group A
Brazil 12 June 2014 – Brazil v Croatia, Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 21:00
Croatia 13 June 2014 – Mexico v Cameroon, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 17:00
Mexico 17 June 2014 – Brazil v Mexico, Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 20:00
Cameroon 18 June 2014 – Cameroon v Croatia, Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 20:00
23 June 2014 – Cameroon v Brazil, Estadio Nacional, Brasilia, 21:00
23 June 2014 – Croatia v Mexico, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 21:00
Group B
Spain 13 June 2014 – Spain v Netherlands, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 20:00
Netherlands 13 June 2014 – Chile v Australia, Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 23:00
Chile 18 June 2014 – Spain v Chile, Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 23:00
Australia 18 June 2014 – Australia v Netherlands, Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 17:00
23 June 2014 – Australia v Spain, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 17:00
23 June 2014 – Netherlands v Chile, Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 17:00
Group C 14 June 2014 – Colombia v Greece, Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 17:00
Colombia 14 June 2014 – Ivory Coast v Japan, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 23:00
Greece 19 June 2014 – Colombia v Ivory Coast, Estadio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00
Ivory Coast 19 June 2014 – Japan v Greece, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 23:00
Japan 24 June 2014 – Japan v Colombia, Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 21:00
24 June 2014 – Greece v Ivory Coast, Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 21:00
Group D
Uruguay 14 June 2014 – Uruguay v Costa Rica, Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 20:00
Costa Rica 15 June 2014 – England v Italy, Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 23:00
England 19 June 2014 – Uruguay v England , Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 20:00
Italy 20 June 2014 – Italy v Costa Rica, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 17:00
24 June 2014 – Italy v Uruguay, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 17:00
24 June 2014 – Costa Rica v England, Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 17:00
Group E
Switzerland 15 June 2014 – Switzerland v Ecuador, Estadio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00
Ecuador 15 June 2014 – France v Honduras, Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 20:00
France 20 June 2014 – Switzerland v France, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 20:00
Honduras 20 June 2014 – Honduras v Ecuador, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 23:00
25 June 2014 – Honduras v Switzerland, Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 21:00
25 June 2014 – Equador v France, Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 21:00
Group F
Argentina 15 June 2014 – Argentina v Bosnia-Hercegovina, Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 23:00
Bosnia-Hercegovina 16 June 2014 – Iran v Nigeria, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 20:00
Iran 21 June 2014 – Argentina v Iran, Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 17:00
Nigeria 21 June 2014 – Nigeria v Bosnia-Hercegovina, Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 23:00
25 June 2014 – Nigeria v Argentina, Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 17:00
25 June 2014 – Bosnia-Hercegovina v Iran, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 17:00
Group G
Germany 16 June 2014 – Germany v Portugal, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 17:00
Portugal 16 June 2014 – Ghana v USA, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 23:00
Ghana 21 June 2014 – Germany v Ghana, Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 20:00
USA 22 June 2014 – USA v Portugal, Arena Amazonia, Manaus, 20:00
26 June 2014 – USA v Germany, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 17:00
26 June 2014 – Portugal v Ghana, Estadio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00
Group H
Belgium 17 June 2014 – Belgium v Algeria, Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 17:00
Algeria 17 June 2014 – Russia v South Korea, Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba, 23:00
Russia 22 June 2014 – Belgium v Russia, Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 23:00
South Korea 22 June 2014 – South Korea v Algeria, Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 17:00
26 June 2014 – South Korea v Belgium, Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 21:00
26 June 2014 – Algeria v Russia, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 21:00

World cup feat

Second round
28 June 2014. 1: Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B, Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 17:00
28 June 2014. 2: Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D, Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 21:00
29 June 2014. 3: Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A, Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 17:00
29 June 2014. 4: Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 21:00
30 June 2014. 5: Winner Group E v Runner-up Group F, Estadio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00
30 June 2014. 6: Winner Group G v Runner-up Group H, Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 21:00
1 July 2014.  7: Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E, Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 17:00
1 July 2014.  8: Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 21:00
Quarter-finals.
4 July 2014. 1: Winner Second-round 1 v Winner Second-round 2, Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza, 21:00
4 July 2014. Quarter-final 2: Winner Second-round 5 v Winner Second-round 6, Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 17:00
5 July 2014. Quarter-final 3: Winner Second-round 3 v Winner Second-round 4, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 21:00
5 July 2014. Quarter-final 4: Winner Second-round 7 v Winner Second-round 8, Estadio Nacional, Brasilia, 17:00
Semi-finals
8 July 2014. Semi-final 1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 2, Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte, 21:00
9 July 2014. Semi-final 2: Winner Quarter-final 3 v Winner Quarter-final 4, Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 21:00
Third-place match
12 July 2014. Loser semi-final 1 v Loser semi-final 2, Estadio Nacional, Brasilia, 21:00
World Cup Final
13 July 2014. Winner semi-final 1 v Winner semi-final 2, Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro, 20:00

By Hants