Match officials for this weekend’s FA Cup third round ties are listed below, including TV details where appropriate.

Friday 8th January.
5 Exeter City v Liverpool 7.55pm kick off. Live in BBC1.
Referee Stuart Attwell
Assistant Referees John Brooks & David Bryan
Fourth Official Tim Robinson
 .
Saturday 9 January 3pm unless stated
1 Watford v Newcastle United 19 Manchester United v Sheffield United KO 5.30pm. Live on BT Sport
Referee Roger East Referee Rob Lewis
Assistant Referees Simon Long & Marc Perry Assistant Referees Gareth Mellor & Barry Cropp
Fourth Official Graham Horwood Fourth Official Ollie Yates
 .
2 West Bromwich Albion v Bristol City 19 Manchester United v Sheffield United KO 5.30pm. Live on BT Sport
Referee Graham Scott Referee Andre Marriner
Assistant Referees Gary Beswick & Antony Coggins Assistant Referees Adam Nunn & Stuart Burt
Fourth Official Mark Brown Fourth Official James Adcock
 .
3 West Ham United v Wolverhampton Wanderers 20 Everton v Dagenham & Redbridge
Referee Anthony Taylor Referee Paul Tierney
Assistant Referees Constantine Hatzidakis & Adam Hopkins Assistant Referees Lee Betts & Daniel Robathan
Fourth Official Kevin Johnson Fourth Official Andy Haines
 .
4 Hartlepool United v Derby County 21 Southampton v Crystal Palace
Referee Darren Bond Referee Lee Mason
Assistant Referees Joe Simpson & Matthew Bristow Assistant Referees Peter Kirkup & Derek Eaton
Fourth Official Graeme Fyvie Fourth Official James Linington
 .
7 Colchester United v Charlton Athletic 22 Eastleigh v Bolton Wanderers
Referee Christopher Kavanagh Referee Iain Williamson
Assistant Referees David Rock & Gavin Muge Assistant Referees Adrian Tranter & Neil Radford
Fourth Official Nicholas Cooper Fourth Official Andrew Laver
 .
8 Peterborough United v Preston North End 23 Nottingham Forest v Queens Park Rangers
Referee Tony Harrington Referee Oliver Langford
Assistant Referees Alix Pashley & Lisa Rashid Assistant Referees Richard Kendall & Steven Rushton
Fourth Official Akil Howson Fourth Official Simon Barrow
 .
9 Northampton Town v Milton Keynes Dons 26 Doncaster Rovers v Stoke City
Referee Darren Drysdale Referee Keith Stroud
Assistant Referees Nigel Lugg & Marvyn Amphlett Assistant Referees Andrew Halliday & Joe Hull
Fourth Official Neil Hair Fourth Official Nigel Miller
 .
10 Arsenal v Sunderland 27 Leeds United v Rotherham United
Referee Martin Atkinson Referee Andy Woolmer
Assistant Referees Mark Scholes & Matthew Wilkes Assistant Referees Michael McDonough & Robert Jones
Fourth Official Lee Collins Fourth Official Michael D’aguilar
.
11 Newport County v Blackburn Rovers 29 Huddersfield Town v Reading
Referee Charles Breakspear Referee Jeremy Simpson
Assistant Referees Daniel Cook & Mark Russell Assistant Referees Paul Marsden & Matthew Parry
Fourth Official John Farries Fourth Official Anthony Backhouse
 .
12 Ipswich Town v Portsmouth 30 Middlesbrough v Burnley
Referee David Coote Referee Simon Hooper
Assistant Referees Carl Brook & Neil Davies Assistant Referees Scott Ledger & Tom Nield
Fourth Official Michael George Fourth Official Mark Dwyer
 .
13 Birmingham City v Bournemouth 31 Norwich City v Manchester City
Referee Michael Jones Referee Michael Dean
Assistant Referees Richard West & James Mainwaring Assistant Referees Simon Bennett & Jake Collin
Fourth Official Darren Handley Fourth Official Philip Gibbs
 .
14 Wycombe Wanderers v Aston Villa KO 12:45pm. Live on BT Sport. 32 Hull City v Brighton & Hove Albion
Referee Michael Oliver Referee Geoff Eltringham
Assistant Referees Michael Salisbury & Steve Child Assistant Referees Andrew Garratt & Glen Hart
Fourth Official Stephen Martin Fourth Official Robert Atkin
 .
15 Sheffield Wednesday v Fulham
Referee Gavin Ward
Assistant Referees Matthew Dicicco & Alan Clayton
Fourth Official Peter Wright
 .
17 Brentford v Walsall
Referee Andy Davies
Assistant Referees Justin Amey & Adam Crysell
Fourth Official Robert Whitton
 .
Sunday 10th January
6 Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City. Kick off at 4pm. Live on BBC1
Referee Robert Madley
Assistant Referees Adrian Holmes & Michael Mullarkey
Fourth Official Roger East
 .
16 Oxford United v Swansea City KO 12 noon. Live on BBC Wales
Referee Kevin Friend
Assistant Referees Darren Cann & Simon Beck
Fourth Official Keith Hill
 .
24 Carlisle United v Yeovil Town 2pm (at Blackpool FC)
Referee Andrew Madley
Assistant Referees Billy Khatib & Scott Oldham
Fourth Official Mark Duncan
 .
28 Cardiff City v Shrewsbury Town KO 6pm. Live on S4C
Referee Peter Bankes
Assistant Referees Ronald Ganfield & Andrew Turner
Fourth Official Kevin Morris
25 Chelsea v Scunthorpe United. KO 2pm. Live on BT Sport
Referee Craig Pawson
Assistant Referees Harry Lennard & Edward Smart
Fourth Official Lee Mason

By Hants

Leave a Reply