- Admin
- #1
The draw for the fourth round of the FA Cup has just been completed. Games due to be played on Saturday 20th October. First round proper will be played on 10 November.
1 Cleethorpes Town / Guiseley VS Stourbridge
2 Warrington Town VS FC Halifax Town
3 Chorley VS Barrow AFC
4 Hartlepool United VS Workington / Kidsgrove
5 AFC Fylde VS Chesterfield
6 Southport VS Ashton United
7 Blyth Spartans AFC VS York City
8 Harrogate Town VS Wrexham AFC
9 Dunston UTS VS Gateshead
10 Stockport County VS Altrincham
11 Marine VS Salford City
12 Witton Albion VS Solihull Moors
13 Alfreton Town VS St Neots T / Coalville
14 Woking VS Welling United
15 Hitchin Town VS Leatherhead / Hanwell T
16 Chippenham / Hendon VS Maidenhead United
17 Eastbourne Borough VS Slough Town / Bristol MF
18 Hemel Hempstead Town VS Oxford City
19 Weston Super Mare VS Bath City
20 Boreham Wood VS Dagenham & Redbridge
21 Tiverton / Met Police VS Havant & Waterlooville
22 Gloucester C / Dorking Wanderers VS Bromley
23 Aldershot Town VS Kettering Town
24 Torquay United VS Winchester City
25 Billericay Town VS Taunton / St Alb City
26 Eastleigh VS Hampton & Richmond Borough
27 Wealdstone VS Sutton United
28 Ebbsfleet United VS Worthing
29 Maidstone United VS Leyton Orient
30 Haringey Borough VS Horsham / Poole Town
31 Barnet VS Braintree Town
32 Concord Rangers VS Dover Athletic
Would be good if Tiverton and Torquay could progress to the first round.
1 Cleethorpes Town / Guiseley VS Stourbridge
2 Warrington Town VS FC Halifax Town
3 Chorley VS Barrow AFC
4 Hartlepool United VS Workington / Kidsgrove
5 AFC Fylde VS Chesterfield
6 Southport VS Ashton United
7 Blyth Spartans AFC VS York City
8 Harrogate Town VS Wrexham AFC
9 Dunston UTS VS Gateshead
10 Stockport County VS Altrincham
11 Marine VS Salford City
12 Witton Albion VS Solihull Moors
13 Alfreton Town VS St Neots T / Coalville
14 Woking VS Welling United
15 Hitchin Town VS Leatherhead / Hanwell T
16 Chippenham / Hendon VS Maidenhead United
17 Eastbourne Borough VS Slough Town / Bristol MF
18 Hemel Hempstead Town VS Oxford City
19 Weston Super Mare VS Bath City
20 Boreham Wood VS Dagenham & Redbridge
21 Tiverton / Met Police VS Havant & Waterlooville
22 Gloucester C / Dorking Wanderers VS Bromley
23 Aldershot Town VS Kettering Town
24 Torquay United VS Winchester City
25 Billericay Town VS Taunton / St Alb City
26 Eastleigh VS Hampton & Richmond Borough
27 Wealdstone VS Sutton United
28 Ebbsfleet United VS Worthing
29 Maidstone United VS Leyton Orient
30 Haringey Borough VS Horsham / Poole Town
31 Barnet VS Braintree Town
32 Concord Rangers VS Dover Athletic
Would be good if Tiverton and Torquay could progress to the first round.