pelsey
Active member
Me and ecfcandy came up with these 2 line-ups, full of man-tanks.
Alan Julian (Gillingham)
Lanre Oyebanjo (Histon)
Dan Sh*ttu (Bolton)
Efe Sodje (Bury)
George Elokobi (Wolves)
Magnus Okuonghae (Dag & Red)
Amjad Iqbal (Farsley)
D*ckson Etuhu (Fulham)
Marvin Morgan (Aldershot)
Guylain Ndumbu-Nsungu (Free Agent) Captain
Kayode Odejayi (Barnsley)
Subs: Troy Archibald-Henville (Spurs/ECFC), Emanuel Panther (ECFC), Dion Dublin (Retired), Akpo Sodje (Port Vale), Onome Sodje (York)
Fabian Barthez (Retired)
Patrick Ada (Histon) Captain
Ibrahima Sonko (Stoke)
Claude Gnapka (Luton)
Herita Ilunga (West Ham)
Dwane Lee (Wimbledon)
Maynor Figueroa (Wigan)
Ishmael Miller (West Brom)
Cliff Akurang (Barnet)
Ade Akinbiyi (Burnley)
Lloyd Owusu (Cheltenham)
Subs: Chris Samba (Blackburn), Sam Sodje (Reading), Wilson Palacios (Spurs), Shaun Goater (Retired), Paul Furlong (Barnet)
We'd like some feedback on these sides. Any we've missed out (Don't say Emile Heskey!)? And most importantly, who would win?! Poof Julian or Baldy Barthez's teams?
Alan Julian (Gillingham)
Lanre Oyebanjo (Histon)
Dan Sh*ttu (Bolton)
Efe Sodje (Bury)
George Elokobi (Wolves)
Magnus Okuonghae (Dag & Red)
Amjad Iqbal (Farsley)
D*ckson Etuhu (Fulham)
Marvin Morgan (Aldershot)
Guylain Ndumbu-Nsungu (Free Agent) Captain
Kayode Odejayi (Barnsley)
Subs: Troy Archibald-Henville (Spurs/ECFC), Emanuel Panther (ECFC), Dion Dublin (Retired), Akpo Sodje (Port Vale), Onome Sodje (York)
Fabian Barthez (Retired)
Patrick Ada (Histon) Captain
Ibrahima Sonko (Stoke)
Claude Gnapka (Luton)
Herita Ilunga (West Ham)
Dwane Lee (Wimbledon)
Maynor Figueroa (Wigan)
Ishmael Miller (West Brom)
Cliff Akurang (Barnet)
Ade Akinbiyi (Burnley)
Lloyd Owusu (Cheltenham)
Subs: Chris Samba (Blackburn), Sam Sodje (Reading), Wilson Palacios (Spurs), Shaun Goater (Retired), Paul Furlong (Barnet)
We'd like some feedback on these sides. Any we've missed out (Don't say Emile Heskey!)? And most importantly, who would win?! Poof Julian or Baldy Barthez's teams?