The last round of the FA Cup that features solely the non league clubs. Representing Devon will Willand Rovers and Torquay United.
Some good games to watch or keep an eye on. A few all Conference ties and some old rivalries returned. Aldershot Town v Torquay United, Dorchester Town v Bristol Rovers, Worcester City v Greenwich Borough, Norton United v Shildon, Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity, and Kidderminster Harriers v Eastleigh.
Willand Rovers, of the Western League Premier, is one of the lowest ranked teams left in the competition, along with Gary Alexander’s Greenwich Borough from the Southern Counties East League and Shildon from the Northern League. Willand are managed by Scott Rogers son of former Exeter City plater Peter Rogers who was a Grecian between 1979 and 1984.
If you’re going to Willand Road, then the post code for the ground is EX15 2RG, details of parking and admission can be found on Willads site at http://willandrovers.co.uk/fa-cup-4th-qualifying-round-saturday-25th-october/
All games kick off at 3pm unless otherwise stated. The referee appointments are as follows:-
Fri 24th Oct 2014
Macclesfield Town v Wrexham. 7.45pm kick off.
Referee: Martin Coy
Assistant Referees: Matthews, John and Woodward, Daniel
Fourth Official: Bennett, Alan
Sat 25th Oct 2014
Aldershot Town v Torquay United
Referee: Wayne Barratt
Assistant Referees: Evans, Paul and Tonks, Andrew
Fourth Official: Vallance, James
Alfreton Town v Lincoln City
Referee: Darren England
Assistant Referees: Jackson, Aaron and Moore, Anthony
Fourth Official: Sherwood, Robert
Barwell v Altrincham
Referee: Daniel Meeson
Assistant Referees: Harty, Thomas and Dadley, Robbie
Fourth Official: Readett, Corin
Basingstoke Town v Harrow Borough
Referee: Christopher O’Donnell
Assistant Referees: Cartmel, Wayne and Gray, Alex
Fourth Official: Brennan, Lee
Canvey Island v Havant & Waterlooville
Referee: Ian Cooper
Assistant Referees: Rowley, Philip and Dunn, Nick
Fourth Official: Albert, Ronald
Chelmsford City v Barnet
Referee: Craig Hicks
Assistant Referees: Ajibola, Aji and Bonneywell, Daniel
Fourth Official: Garwood, Jamie
Chorley v FC Halifax Town
Referee: Steven Rushton
Assistant Referees: Bourne, Declan and Bickle, Oliver
Fourth Official: Critchlow, David
Dartford v Burgess Hill Town
Referee: Lee Betts
Assistant Referees: Holmes, Martyn and Hancock, Thomas
Fourth Official: Fell, Thomas
Dorchester Town v Bristol Rovers
Referee: Dean Treleaven
Assistant Referees: Lucie, Mark and Staynings, Philip
Fourth Official: Smith, Roger
East Thurrock United v Bath City
Referee: Alan Young
Assistant Referees: Bodell, Christopher and Forrester, Paul
Fourth Official: Wynne, John
Eastbourne Borough v Dover Athletic
Referee: Antony Coggins
Assistant Referees: Richardson, Jason and Bailey, Kieran
Fourth Official: Senior, Andrew
Evesham United v Bromley
Referee: Robert Massey-Ellis
Assistant Referees: Billingham, Mark and Hardisty, Philip
Fourth Official: Price, Jonathan
Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity
Referee: Adrian Holmes
Assistant Referees: Watson, Dean and Parsons, Thomas
Fourth Official: Yuill, Peter
Gloucester City v Forest Green Rovers
Referee: Brett Huxtable
Assistant Referees: Parsons, Gary and Roskelly, John
Fourth Official: Warren, George
Grimsby Town v Guiseley AFC
Referee: Karl Evans
Assistant Referees: Walton, John and Rawcliffe, Martyn
Fourth Official: Andrews, Paul
Kidderminster Harriers v Eastleigh
Referee: Richard Martin
Assistant Referees: Hutchinson, Mark and Richardson, Sean
Fourth Official: Pidduck, Edward
King’s Lynn Town v AFC Fylde
Referee: Carl Fitch
Assistant Referees: Cook, Daniel and Morris-Sanders, Oliver
Fourth Official: Gray, Andrew
Leek Town v Blyth Spartans AFC
Referee: Joseph Johnson
Assistant Referees: Croft, David and MADINE, JAMES
Fourth Official: Dinsmore, Gary
Maidstone United v Welling United
Referee: Robert Whitton
Assistant Referees: Johnson, Paul and Richardson, Daniel
Fourth Official: Mays, Gareth
Norton United v Shildon
Referee: Peter Wright
Assistant Referees: Rogers, Darren and Abson, Richard
Fourth Official: Morgan, James
Nuneaton Town v Hemel Hempstead Town
Referee: Steven Copeland
Assistant Referees: Gibbons, Peter and Rudd, Steve
Fourth Official: Morgan, Terence
Spennymoor Town v AFC Telford United
Referee: Ryan Johnson
Assistant Referees: Hope, Christopher and Ince, Paul
Fourth Official: Gilbraith, Craig
St Albans City v Concord Rangers
Referee: Busby, John
Assistant Referees: James, Benjamin and Wardell, Mark
Fourth Official: Emery, Alexander
Stockport County v Chester
Referee: Ross Joyce
Assistant Referees: Conley, Helen and Finnie, Will
Fourth Official: Johnson, Micheal
Tamworth v Southport
Referee: Stephen Ross
Assistant Referees: Smedley, Ian and Wilson, Alistair
Fourth Official: Dancer-Tudgay, Brad
Warrington Town v North Ferriby United
Referee: David Richardson
Assistant Referees: Dallison, Andrew and Hunter, Christopher
Fourth Official: Duval, Cedric
Weymouth v Braintree Town
Referee: Adam Hopkins
Assistant Referees: Whaley, Marc and Blake, Alex
Fourth Official: Bloor, Martin
Willand Rovers v Gosport Borough
Referee: Simon Knapp
Assistant Referees: Glyde, Steve and Allison, Samuel
Fourth Official: Hunt, Adrian
Witham Town v Weston Super Mare
Referee: Michael George
Assistant Referees: Block, Jonathon and Hull, Alan
Fourth Official: Foreman, Duncan
Woking v Boreham Wood
Referee: Justin Amey
Assistant Referees: Ogles, Samuel and Carmichael, Marcus
Fourth Official: Hounsell, Mark
Sun 26th Oct 2014
Worcester City v Greenwich Borough
Referee: Derek Eaton
Assistant Referees: Sallis, David and Oakey, Stephen
Fourth Official: Smith, Chris